White Plains Golf Club
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72 | 6361 yards | 70.2 | 127 |
| White | 72 | 6016 yards | 68.4 | 121 |
| Gold | 72 | 5059 yards | 64.4 | 113 |
| Red (W) | 72 | 4620 yards | 62.2 | 108 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue M: 70.3/138 | 333 | 362 | 188 | 362 | 321 | 362 | 461 | 172 | 589 | 3150 | 171 | 306 | 401 | 331 | 562 | 366 | 169 | 373 | 555 | 3234 | 6384 |
| White M: 69.0/131 | 316 | 348 | 181 | 353 | 308 | 350 | 452 | 163 | 545 | 3016 | 166 | 286 | 385 | 320 | 527 | 348 | 155 | 356 | 504 | 3047 | 6063 |
| Green M: 66.6/122 | 316 | 315 | 174 | 309 | 308 | 350 | 452 | 154 | 471 | 2849 | 152 | 286 | 321 | 320 | 439 | 282 | 132 | 281 | 504 | 2717 | 5566 |
| Gold M: 64.2/113 | 298 | 287 | 174 | 261 | 271 | 305 | 358 | 154 | 409 | 2517 | 152 | 268 | 275 | 309 | 414 | 245 | 132 | 281 | 472 | 2548 | 5065 |
| Red M: 61.9/108 W: 65.6/116 | 258 | 281 | 95 | 250 | 266 | 301 | 341 | 135 | 389 | 2316 | 91 | 246 | 255 | 300 | 380 | 240 | 115 | 240 | 313 | 2180 | 4496 |
| Handicap | 15 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 8 | |||
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap (W) | 7 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 10 |
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Food & Beverage
Bar, SnacksAccolades
-
Golf Advisor: Top Courses in South Carolina (2024 #22)
Reviews
Reviewer Photos
-
Photo submitted by Scuwap on 03/07/2026
-
Photo submitted by Brayboy13 on 07/04/2025
-
Photo submitted by leelock on 08/02/2024
-
Photo submitted by leelock on 08/02/2024
-
No. 12 Photo submitted by Mitch44 on 11/18/2023
-
Right of tee box. back 9. par 3 hole. Photo submitted by savied on 09/16/2020
-
Photo submitted by Zuluduck on 04/17/2020
Very slow round
Arrived at 1:00 and started the round ver shortly afterwards, almost 4 hours later we (2 people) finished the front 9. There were numerous groups of 4 walking, (6 plus groups). We waited on every shot and was never allowed to play thru. If a course is going to allow groups to walk I feel that it should not be during prime time on Saturday or Sunday, we left after 9 holes. Be prepared for a very slow round on the weekend.
Greens were excellent
Tees and fairways were in OK shape. Rough is non existent except for weeds and bare spots. Greens were WAY better than in recent years
Greens still good, fairways not yet
As usual, the greens are in good shape. The fairways and tees not so much. Range is limited. It's still a good deal on golf now.
Greens in good shape
As usual, parts need some work. The greens were in good shape, it is just an average course that is fun to play. Good value.
Nice course, needs some work.
Tees and fairways are a bit rough, but greens were a nice medium fast pace in good shape. This is a great value golf course which is why my buddy and I travel 45 minutes every few months to play it. Good layout, some challenging par 3's.
Hidden Gem
Fun and challenging layout. Tree lined fairways , but still fairly open . Some elevation changes and some water comes into play . Most holes you can see your fairway landing area and flag from the tee box . Greens in great shape for February and pace of play was very fast .
Great fun
This course is challenging for most. I haven't play the ladies tee yet lol.
Great track
Great course but the sand traps need work as well as the tee boxes. Other than that great course for the money.