Hunters Ridge Golf Course
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 71 | 6552 yards | 72.2 | 131 |
| Blue | 71 | 5927 yards | 69.2 | 125 |
| White | 71 | 5482 yards | 67.0 | 119 |
| White (W) | 71 | 5482 yards | 72.4 | 127 |
| Red | 71 | 4624 yards | 62.0 | 102 |
| Red (W) | 71 | 4624 yards | 67.3 | 115 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black M: 71.9/132 | 386 | 403 | 184 | 384 | 200 | 543 | 171 | 488 | 342 | 3101 | 421 | 206 | 540 | 369 | 403 | 363 | 424 | 191 | 556 | 3473 | 6574 |
| Black/Blue M: 69.7/130 | 386 | 384 | 153 | 349 | 176 | 543 | 171 | 448 | 342 | 2952 | 374 | 177 | 490 | 369 | 403 | 345 | 386 | 191 | 556 | 3291 | 6243 |
| Blue M: 68.8/125 W: 74.3/130 | 347 | 384 | 153 | 349 | 176 | 495 | 131 | 448 | 333 | 2816 | 374 | 177 | 490 | 314 | 335 | 345 | 386 | 156 | 536 | 3113 | 5929 |
| Blue/White M: 67.6/120 W: 73.2/128 | 347 | 339 | 153 | 308 | 176 | 485 | 131 | 435 | 333 | 2707 | 355 | 177 | 490 | 314 | 318 | 345 | 324 | 139 | 536 | 2998 | 5705 |
| White M: 66.7/117 W: 71.6/121 | 327 | 339 | 128 | 308 | 147 | 485 | 117 | 435 | 304 | 2590 | 355 | 173 | 478 | 303 | 318 | 337 | 324 | 139 | 449 | 2876 | 5466 |
| White/Green M: 64.2/107 W: 70.4/120 | 327 | 287 | 128 | 261 | 116 | 433 | 117 | 435 | 304 | 2408 | 339 | 142 | 478 | 303 | 318 | 278 | 261 | 104 | 449 | 2672 | 5080 |
| Green M: 62.5/103 W: 66.7/114 | 256 | 287 | 112 | 261 | 116 | 433 | 75 | 353 | 262 | 2155 | 339 | 142 | 422 | 266 | 273 | 278 | 261 | 104 | 389 | 2474 | 4629 |
| Handicap | 11 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 2 | |||
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
| Handicap (W) | 15 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 2 |
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Food & Beverage
SnacksReviews
Reviewer Photos
Well maintained course
This is a nicely maintained course with good greens and a fun layout.
Fun layout and design
Great track and fun layout, worth the drive! Par 3's have teeth from the tips, plenty of trouble if you spray it around but you can score, greens have character and roll true but they were tough to hold. It's a fun course and very playable, blue tees around 6100 and tips 6600
Good Average Course
Rough was too thick. Slow play. Faroff beaten path
Fun to play!
We were greeted with a golf cart when we parked in the parking lot and our bags were loaded on to the golf cart by the attendant..... nice start!! Staff was very friendly.... Course is very open. Some difficult greens. Decent shape. This is a $25.00 course. Pace of play was not the greatest.
Soggy, yet satisfying
Staff was slightly rude, giving me sass towards repairing greens. I am guessing this course gets it fair share or kids, drunks, and weekend warriors. Course is a great ball strikers layout. Can't spray tee shots on this course. Greens are very undulated, making for some interesting pin placements. If this course brought more money in, it would be an amazing place to challenge your game.
Pleasant surprise
Nice layout with some challenging holes. US Open qualifier site in 2001. Excellent par 3's. The staff was helpful and pleasant. The course wasn't in the best of shape due to the cold, wet Spring but I will be back to play it in the summer.
great time at Hunters Ridge
The course had great flow and the staff was great. When we parked, a staff member greeted us with a cart by our car. will defiantly be back.
Not really worth it.
The course was really plain jane. Nothing exciting. Staff was not attentive. Played for $12 and would not pay a dime more. Disappointed.