Crane Watch Club
About
Formerly known as The Evergreen Club.
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72 | 6910 yards | 73.2 | 132 |
| Gold | 72 | 6623 yards | ||
| Blue | 72 | 6273 yards | 70.7 | 123 |
| Blue/White | 72 | 6124 yards | ||
| White | 72 | 5975 yards | 69.1 | 120 |
| Green (W) | 72 | 5516 yards | 72.0 | 128 |
| Green | 72 | 5516 yards | 66.9 | 117 |
| Red (W) | 72 | 5334 yards | 70.8 | 124 |
| Teal | 72 | 4802 yards | 68.6 | 120 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro M: 73.9/141 | 565 | 479 | 552 | 197 | 435 | 441 | 394 | 196 | 379 | 3638 | 345 | 603 | 446 | 185 | 432 | 383 | 152 | 477 | 510 | 3533 | 7171 |
| Back M: 71.3/127 W: 77.2/135 | 530 | 432 | 502 | 174 | 361 | 384 | 372 | 184 | 356 | 3295 | 322 | 560 | 418 | 171 | 395 | 364 | 145 | 452 | 485 | 3312 | 6607 |
| Back/Middle M: 70.5/122 W: 76.2/132 | 500 | 432 | 502 | 174 | 361 | 384 | 340 | 163 | 345 | 3201 | 322 | 501 | 418 | 171 | 395 | 356 | 145 | 452 | 439 | 3199 | 6400 |
| Middle M: 68.9/118 W: 74.1/129 | 500 | 407 | 470 | 160 | 339 | 373 | 340 | 163 | 345 | 3097 | 303 | 501 | 394 | 158 | 348 | 356 | 136 | 421 | 439 | 3056 | 6153 |
| Middle/Standard M: 67.9/115 W: 72.9/126 | 480 | 370 | 470 | 160 | 339 | 373 | 340 | 129 | 316 | 2977 | 303 | 458 | 394 | 158 | 348 | 289 | 121 | 363 | 439 | 2873 | 5850 |
| Standard M: 66.5/112 W: 71.4/122 | 480 | 370 | 432 | 149 | 294 | 345 | 290 | 129 | 316 | 2805 | 263 | 458 | 340 | 130 | 326 | 289 | 121 | 363 | 383 | 2673 | 5478 |
| Standard/Forward M: 65.1/109 W: 69.9/119 | 450 | 320 | 432 | 140 | 294 | 345 | 290 | 129 | 316 | 2716 | 263 | 411 | 312 | 130 | 326 | 289 | 121 | 363 | 349 | 2564 | 5280 |
| Forward M: 63.2/104 W: 67.1/112 | 450 | 320 | 357 | 140 | 270 | 301 | 222 | 94 | 261 | 2415 | 232 | 411 | 312 | 108 | 261 | 269 | 85 | 318 | 349 | 2345 | 4760 |
| Handicap | 7 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 8 | |||
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap (W) | 3 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 8 |
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Food & Beverage
Food & BeverageAvailable Facilities
Clubhouse, Banquet FacilitiesReviews
Reviewer Photos
-
Photo submitted by SW1752 on 03/19/2026
-
Photo submitted by Bito0228 on 04/13/2025
-
Crane Watch Club, hole 1 Photo submitted by TimGavrichGP on 11/29/2024
-
Crane Watch Club, hole 14 Photo submitted by TimGavrichGP on 11/29/2024
-
Crane Watch Club, hole 16 Photo submitted by TimGavrichGP on 11/29/2024
-
Tees and Greens Photo submitted by u314163822224 on 02/05/2024
-
Tees and Greens Photo submitted by u314163822224 on 02/05/2024
-
Tees and Greens Photo submitted by u314163822224 on 02/05/2024
-
Tees and Greens Photo submitted by u314163822224 on 02/05/2024
-
Tees and Greens Photo submitted by u314163822224 on 02/05/2024
-
Tees and Greens Photo submitted by u314163822224 on 02/05/2024
-
Photo submitted by siddekid on 03/18/2023
-
Photo submitted by siddekid on 03/18/2023
-
Photo submitted by siddekid on 03/18/2023
-
Crane Watch Club, hole 1 Photo submitted by TimGavrichGP on 07/19/2021
-
Crane Watch Club, hole 13 Photo submitted by TimGavrichGP on 07/19/2021
-
Crane Watch Club, hole 18 Photo submitted by TimGavrichGP on 07/19/2021
-
The travels of Mik !!! Photo submitted by u491522621 on 05/24/2021
-
See the airation of the green in the background Photo submitted by PRD on 05/09/2015
-
Afternoon flooding of the greens Photo submitted by kerrykeller on 04/04/2014
Very nice place to play
First time playing at this course.
Staff is extremely welcoming.
Course conditions are "OK". The bunkers are in decent shape. Greens are a bit worn, but decent putting.
Greens and fairways could use more water.
Pace of play was good.
Layout is also very good with a variety of holes and tee boxes to accept your game.
Lower handicaps may opt for a more "challenging" course.
Very nice place to play
We have been coming here since it went public a few years back. It is in the best shape that it ever has been, Quality course to go along with the quality staff.
Evergreen golf
Many improvements since new ownership. Well worth the green fees
Very Pleased
I was very pleased at how well the course played, great layout. First time played at this course. Would play here again.
Course layout
Holes are for the most part good golf holes and fairway and greens are in good condition
Nice surprise
The staff and course were much better than I expected. The price, for the quality of the course was a pleasant surprise.
Slow pace of play
Great course in pretty good shape
I think they might be better served by consolidating twosomes
Mixing 4’s & 2’’s makes for a lot of waiting
Round completed in about 4 hours was not bad, just stop and go
Crane
Nice track, meat of the course was in quality condition. Greens ran well. Need a little help on the tee boxes but overall nice course will return during the summer.