Pennsauken Country Club
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 70 | 6250 yards | 70.8 | 128 |
| White | 70 | 5913 yards | 69.0 | 123 |
| Gold | 70 | 5432 yards | 66.1 | 121 |
| Red (W) | 70 | 5084 yards | 69.5 | 120 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue M: 70.6/129 | 335 | 352 | 180 | 414 | 347 | 357 | 248 | 502 | 411 | 3146 | 466 | 165 | 349 | 351 | 514 | 124 | 400 | 315 | 420 | 3104 | 6250 |
| White M: 69.0/126 W: 75.2/135 | 325 | 334 | 153 | 395 | 321 | 340 | 231 | 491 | 386 | 2976 | 452 | 143 | 333 | 336 | 483 | 112 | 387 | 295 | 396 | 2937 | 5913 |
| Gold M: 66.7/119 W: 72.4/127 | 305 | 318 | 130 | 352 | 284 | 315 | 211 | 455 | 341 | 2711 | 392 | 119 | 320 | 316 | 436 | 104 | 375 | 282 | 377 | 2721 | 5432 |
| Red M: 65.9/115 W: 69.7/121 | 291 | 308 | 120 | 346 | 272 | 291 | 197 | 429 | 304 | 2558 | 349 | 104 | 313 | 303 | 400 | 97 | 343 | 271 | 346 | 2526 | 5084 |
| Handicap | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 4 | |||
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| Handicap (W) | 18 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 1 |
No Hot Deals for this date.
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Reviews
Reviewer Photos
-
Photo submitted by Wp7oKhrrrxyPzELA6g71 on 09/28/2025
-
Photo submitted by stevenvoegele on 09/13/2025
-
Photo submitted by u000001253620 on 05/08/2025
-
Photo submitted by u000001253620 on 05/08/2025
-
Photo submitted by Matthew8986644 on 06/25/2024
-
Photo submitted by u314162369707 on 05/19/2023
-
Photo submitted by AvcCH08034 on 11/23/2021
-
Photo submitted by williambfrancis on 09/12/2021
-
Photo submitted by u314161056857 on 12/27/2020
-
Photo submitted by u314161056857 on 12/27/2020
-
Photo submitted by terichards99 on 09/10/2020
-
Photo submitted by Dan4395625 on 08/01/2020
-
Photo submitted by jeffreylen on 12/09/2019
-
Photo submitted by u224491346 on 09/17/2019
9 holes
There was only one option for our round on golf now and that was for 9 holes. Being that it was 5:20 in the afternoon we assumed that was just the rate for the rest of the day. After having to skip 2 holes because of a very slow foursome in front of us and dwindling day light. We went to make the turn and the ranger told us that we could not continue because we only paid for 9.
Awful experience
Booked a hot deal 6:30 time for “all 18.” They were so backed up that we did not tee off until 7:05. Got 6 holes before it was so dark that we couldn’t find our balls. Terrible. Will likely not be coming back to this location. I tried calling and discussing with management for which the phone simply kept ringing.
Awesome
Some short par 4’s but greens were perfect and quite fast. Great grounds crew were watering greens and very friendly. Will play again and I drove about 45 minutes. Well worth it.
Good course in decent condition
The course is in great shape. Played on a Thursday morning and the pace of play was great. Never got held up once. Greens are in pretty good shape and run pretty true. Overall a good course nothing too challenging but enjoyed the round I played
Nice layout. Greens were in great shape and rolled true. Not a fan of the 15th . Very hard to keep anything on it do to the slope from back to front. Had a Fun round over all.
Great day for a round!
Great day for a round!! Tough pin locations for a Monday, but great challenge!!
Must play !!!!
This course is always in great shape. Greens run true. I have been playing golf here several times a year for over 20 years and I have never been disappointed in the conditions. A must play.
Great time
First time at the course played a twilight round. Great conditions and played pretty well.
Nice course - tough greens
Nice course. Nothing special or too hard, but we’ll maintained. The greens were tough. The shop guys is as miserable as advertised.
Weather & pace
The weather forecast sped us up toward the later part of our round, as although it didn’t start raining there was lightning that could not be controlled.
Everything else was great about the course.
Don’t allow walkers
My only criticism is they don’t allow you to walk until after 1 on weekends. This makes no sense to me. I don’t mind paying for a cart prime time but walking makes for better pace of play as your going directly to your ball instead of taking a cart to one golfers ball waiting for him to hit then driving all the way to the opposite side of the course to for the other golfer to hit which is what most players sharing a cart do. I’ve walked this course several times and it’s an easy walk
Seaview Stay & Play Golf Package
Seaview Stay & Play Golf Package