Connestee Falls Golf Course
About
Holes 18
Type Semi-Private
Par 72
Length 6485 yards
Slope 125
Rating 70.8
Book a Tee Time at
Connestee Falls Golf Course
Powered by GolfNow.com
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72 | 6485 yards | 70.8 | 125 |
| Black (W) | 72 | 6485 yards | 77.6 | 139 |
| Blue | 72 | 6062 yards | 69.3 | 117 |
| Blue (W) | 72 | 6062 yards | 74.7 | 135 |
| Green | 72 | 5548 yards | 66.7 | 110 |
| Green (W) | 72 | 5548 yards | 74.7 | 139 |
| Yellow | 72 | 5056 yards | 64.4 | 104 |
| Yellow (W) | 72 | 5056 yards | 69.5 | 116 |
Scorecard for Connestee Falls Golf Club
Metrics:
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black M: 72.0/133 | 368 | 463 | 405 | 399 | 168 | 393 | 490 | 188 | 354 | 3228 | 361 | 489 | 386 | 162 | 366 | 554 | 363 | 169 | 408 | 3258 | 6486 |
| Blue M: 69.9/128 | 345 | 446 | 370 | 378 | 146 | 361 | 465 | 168 | 330 | 3009 | 327 | 462 | 378 | 147 | 343 | 527 | 336 | 161 | 364 | 3045 | 6054 |
| White M: 68.4/121 W: 73.6/135 | 321 | 395 | 355 | 334 | 134 | 352 | 436 | 157 | 320 | 2804 | 327 | 462 | 350 | 136 | 314 | 503 | 331 | 153 | 347 | 2923 | 5727 |
| White/Green M: 67.2/119 W: 72.1/132 | 321 | 395 | 322 | 334 | 103 | 329 | 436 | 134 | 320 | 2694 | 327 | 462 | 350 | 118 | 314 | 384 | 331 | 138 | 347 | 2771 | 5465 |
| Green M: 66.3/117 W: 70.9/126 | 300 | 360 | 322 | 322 | 103 | 329 | 380 | 134 | 303 | 2553 | 308 | 407 | 314 | 118 | 301 | 384 | 286 | 138 | 330 | 2586 | 5139 |
| Green/Yellow W: 69.6/120 | 237 | 349 | 313 | 322 | 82 | 329 | 375 | 124 | 293 | 2424 | 238 | 396 | 314 | 88 | 296 | 384 | 279 | 130 | 330 | 2455 | 4879 |
| Yellow M: 64.3/110 W: 68.4/116 | 237 | 349 | 313 | 283 | 82 | 293 | 375 | 124 | 293 | 2349 | 238 | 396 | 230 | 88 | 296 | 384 | 279 | 130 | 268 | 2309 | 4658 |
| Forward M: 60.4/104 W: 63.2/105 | 201 | 292 | 255 | 222 | 77 | 212 | 298 | 124 | 237 | 1918 | 238 | 307 | 185 | 88 | 203 | 299 | 216 | 84 | 193 | 1813 | 3731 |
| Handicap | 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 8 | |||
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap (W) | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 10 |
Hot Deals at Connestee Falls Golf Course
Sun 5/17
No Hot Deals for this date.
Mon 5/18
sold
sold
Tue 5/19
sold
$6899
Thu 5/21
sold
sold
Sat 5/23
sold
$9499
More Hot Deals
Course Details
Year Built 1973
Golf Season Year round
Architect George Cobb (1973)
Rentals/Services
Carts Yes - included in green fees
Clubs Yes
Practice/Instruction
Driving Range Yes
Teaching Pro Yes
Putting Green Yes
Policies
Credit Cards Accepted VISA, MasterCard Welcomed
Metal Spikes Allowed No
Dress code Proper golf attire required. No Denim.
Available Facilities
Clubhouse, Meeting Facilities, Banquet FacilitiesAvailable Activities
Swimming, BilliardsAvailable Sports
TennisReviews
4.7
Reviewer Photos
-
Photo submitted by don7742814 on 11/26/2025
-
Photo submitted by jonkenary on 08/12/2025
-
Photo submitted by Dennis4435 on 06/30/2025
-
Photo submitted by George2177770 on 06/09/2025
-
Photo submitted by Kenny2349151 on 06/09/2025
-
Photo submitted by Rowe7s on 05/30/2025
-
Photo submitted by Rowe7s on 05/30/2025
-
Photo submitted by Rowe7s on 05/30/2025
-
Photo submitted by Waylonjames2015 on 04/09/2025
-
Photo submitted by Whit08ey on 02/05/2025
-
Photo submitted by don7742814 on 10/08/2023
-
Photo submitted by VanSLIce28 on 10/04/2023
-
Photo submitted by VanSLIce28 on 10/04/2023
-
Photo submitted by eXRgjQominsuna5k0RVl on 10/01/2023
-
Photo submitted by boost747 on 07/25/2023
-
Photo submitted by u000008225257 on 07/08/2023
-
Linda on the 18th fairway with the clubhouse in the background Photo submitted by fishyracer24 on 06/26/2023
-
Photo submitted by u000005037373 on 06/03/2023
-
Photo submitted by u000005037373 on 06/03/2023
-
Photo submitted by dletbetter01 on 05/29/2023
-
Photo submitted by Randall4500330 on 05/15/2023
-
Photo submitted by X4aq1FVSet3kceyHrkhD on 04/17/2023
-
Photo submitted by Mayberry21 on 12/17/2022
-
Photo submitted by u000004263170 on 12/06/2022
-
Photo submitted by iballen4 on 10/15/2022
-
Photo submitted by fshnhnt on 07/31/2022
-
Photo submitted by HUTCH69golfer on 07/14/2022
-
Photo submitted by u314159307612 on 07/10/2022
-
Photo submitted by JeffBozz on 07/03/2022
-
Photo submitted by u000004263170 on 01/07/2022
-
Photo submitted by Jeffrey3446411 on 12/17/2021
-
Photo submitted by kim3112450 on 10/28/2021
-
Photo submitted by u314161213284 on 08/04/2021
-
Photo submitted by u314161213284 on 08/04/2021
-
Photo submitted by u314161213284 on 08/04/2021
-
from the 13th tee box Photo submitted by mexamante on 07/25/2021
-
playing companions Photo submitted by mexamante on 07/25/2021
-
one of a hundred deer Photo submitted by brianland on 11/25/2019
-
They always let you play through! Photo submitted by pjm50 on 10/23/2013
-
Photo submitted by mwmmartin1 on 08/13/2013
I Recommend This Course
Beautiful yet Challenging Course
Beautiful yet Challenging Course
The deer grazing in the fairway was a great experience,,,
Conditions Excellent
Value Excellent
Friendliness Average
Pace Excellent
Difficulty Extremely Challenging
I Recommend This Course
Great mountain Course
Lots of elevation changes, the fairways were in great shape. THe greens were a little long but I expected this in early spring. I would go back and play this again and I did.
Conditions Excellent
Value Excellent
Friendliness Excellent
Pace Excellent
Difficulty Extremely Challenging
Business Tools for Golf Course Operators
Nearby Courses
Hendersonville, North Carolina
Semi-Private
Golf Packages
Château Élan Stay & Play Golf Package
CLICK BELOW
BRASELTON, GA | Enjoy lodging accommodations at Château Élan Winery & Resort and golf at Château Élan Golf Club - Château & Woodlands Courses.
Château Élan Stay & Play Golf Package
CLICK BELOW
BRASELTON, GA | Enjoy lodging accommodations at Château Élan Winery & Resort and golf at Château Élan Golf Club - Château & Woodlands Courses.
Talamore Golf Resort Stay & Play Package
FROM $137 (USD)
SOUTHERN PINES, NC | Enjoy up to 5 nights’ accommodations at the Talamore Golf Resort and up to 4 rounds of golf at your choice of Mid Pines Golf Course, Mid South Course, Tobacco Road Golf Course, and The New Course.
Pine Needles Lodge & Golf Club Stay & Play Package
FROM $167 (USD)
SOUTHERN PINES, NC | Enjoy up to 5 nights’ accommodations at the Pine Needles Lodge & Golf Club and up to 4 rounds of golf at your choice of Mid Pines Golf Course, Pine Needles Golf Course, Tobacco Road Golf Course, and The New Course.
Mid Pines Inn & Golf Club Stay & Play Package
FROM $167 (USD)
SOUTHERN PINES, NC | Enjoy up to 5 nights’ accommodations at the Mid Pines Inn & Golf Club and up to 4 rounds of golf at your choice of Mid Pines Golf Course, Pine Needles Golf Course, Tobacco Road Golf Course, and The New Course.
Course Layout