Mountain Harbour Golf Club
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72 | 6556 yards | 71.4 | 132 |
| Gold | 72 | 6096 yards | 69.1 | 126 |
| Blue | 72 | 5407 yards | 65.7 | 116 |
| Green (W) | 72 | 4493 yards | 65.6 | 117 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black M: 71.9/132 | 490 | 391 | 385 | 360 | 175 | 389 | 189 | 426 | 434 | 3239 | 393 | 171 | 391 | 330 | 462 | 195 | 371 | 431 | 573 | 3317 | 6556 |
| Gold M: 69.5/126 W: 75.6/140 | 471 | 371 | 351 | 336 | 142 | 359 | 171 | 411 | 412 | 3024 | 376 | 150 | 359 | 313 | 433 | 152 | 352 | 394 | 543 | 3072 | 6096 |
| Blue M: 66.4/117 W: 71.8/127 | 407 | 358 | 320 | 279 | 115 | 331 | 149 | 365 | 384 | 2708 | 347 | 119 | 310 | 297 | 380 | 122 | 295 | 364 | 465 | 2699 | 5407 |
| Green M: 63.1/104 W: 66.5/118 | 389 | 298 | 245 | 201 | 93 | 275 | 115 | 312 | 306 | 2234 | 305 | 95 | 256 | 226 | 337 | 94 | 265 | 291 | 421 | 2290 | 4524 |
| Handicap | 15 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 8 | |||
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap (W) | 7 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 |
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Available Facilities
Meeting Facilities, Banquet FacilitiesReviews
Reviewer Photos
-
Photo submitted by hondaman1 on 07/22/2025
-
Beautiful views Photo submitted by Gail1479875 on 07/17/2024
-
Photo submitted by Gail1479875 on 09/15/2023
-
Photo submitted by Gail1479875 on 06/30/2023
-
Photo submitted by Ksimon67 on 02/24/2023
-
Photo submitted by Rodney3401211 on 01/08/2023
-
Photo submitted by u314161608270 on 10/05/2022
-
Enjoyed the course Photo submitted by sroan on 09/30/2022
-
Photo submitted by Gail1479875 on 08/26/2022
-
Photo submitted by Jorge4418635 on 07/17/2022
-
Photo submitted by Jorge4418635 on 07/17/2022
-
Photo submitted by Jorge4418635 on 07/17/2022
-
Photo submitted by Jorge4418635 on 07/17/2022
-
Photo submitted by Jorge4418635 on 07/17/2022
-
Photo submitted by Negrilscott on 11/21/2021
-
# 1 is par 5 and a GOOD warm up ! Photo submitted by nitaburge on 07/12/2020
-
Photo submitted by BretDouglas on 06/23/2020
-
The Ridges Photo submitted by Butch88288 on 09/18/2017
-
Golfing with good friends Photo submitted by Butch88288 on 09/18/2017
-
Barbara and Bruce Photo submitted by Butch88288 on 09/16/2017
-
The Ridges Club House Photo submitted by Butch88288 on 09/16/2017
-
#4 par four, blind shot off tee Photo submitted by Butch88288 on 09/16/2017
-
Par 4 over a pond Photo submitted by Butch88288 on 09/16/2017
-
Photo submitted by Jorge4418635 on 07/12/2015
-
Near fairway #15 Photo submitted by justpar on 06/11/2013
-
The Ridges Club House Photo submitted by justpar on 06/11/2013
I doubt if I"ll play there again
Played there a week earlier and there was a fivesome on the course that held up everyone. And no ranger. When I showed up yesterday I asked the pro shop if there were any fivesomes on the course like the week before. They said "no" but that the pace would be slow due to league play. "If you have a problem, call us," they said. It was really slo-o-o-ow, so we skipped a couple of holes to get the round done. Then we found a SIXSOME ahead. Unbelievable! The men's league there has no consideration for other golfers. The course needs to keep a ranger on duty to keep the league in check. I doubt we'll be going back again.
I never get tired of playing this course.
Ninety-nine percent of my golf is played here at Mountain Harbour Golf Club.
Randy and Curtis have done a wounferful job with the management of Mountain Harbour.
My only complaint is that I no longer have Mountain Harbour to myself. Everyone has found our hidden gem.
A walk in the Park
Nice golf course to walk, 3 holes are long between holes walk up - not hard, even for a fat guy ;-)
I have been playing this course since 1995 from the gold tees - started this year playing from the blue or seniors and LOVE it - like a whole new golf course all over again !
Slooow play
Course allows fivesomes - sloooow play ! And no ranger! I';m sure the fivesome enjoyed it but it was at EVERYONE's else expense.
Nice Course
Started playing this course last fall, your upkeep and maintenance of the course is paying off, keep up the good work.
Enjoyable Round
First 2019 play here, course name changed, excellent golf staff competence & friendliness has not changed. Good lunches served in clubhouse.
Greens in good shape, but very slow ... my guess about an 8 stimp. Fairway conditions good. MUCH improved rough conditions, they are finally mown to a reasonable 3rd cut level. Some soggy spots around the course, understandable with all the recent rain.
Character of front versus back 9 much different; that's not a bad thing. We prefer the back. We will play here again.
Very nice!
Course was in excellent shape. Beautiful setting. Only complaint is that greens were slow.
Love this course
We play the course quite regularly and it seems the course conditions are as good as they have been in a very long time. Fairways are in great shape, the greens (recently sanded it appears) are very good though a little on the slow side right now. The course has a good mix of challenging holes as well as those that offer a nice opportunity for a birdie or even an eagle (1, 9 & 14). A great time and we will continue to return.