Mountain Harbour Golf Club
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72 | 6556 yards | 71.4 | 132 |
| Gold | 72 | 6096 yards | 69.1 | 126 |
| Blue | 72 | 5407 yards | 65.7 | 116 |
| Green (W) | 72 | 4493 yards | 65.6 | 117 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black M: 71.9/132 | 490 | 391 | 385 | 360 | 175 | 389 | 189 | 426 | 434 | 3239 | 393 | 171 | 391 | 330 | 462 | 195 | 371 | 431 | 573 | 3317 | 6556 |
| Gold M: 69.5/126 W: 75.6/140 | 471 | 371 | 351 | 336 | 142 | 359 | 171 | 411 | 412 | 3024 | 376 | 150 | 359 | 313 | 433 | 152 | 352 | 394 | 543 | 3072 | 6096 |
| Blue M: 66.4/117 W: 71.8/127 | 407 | 358 | 320 | 279 | 115 | 331 | 149 | 365 | 384 | 2708 | 347 | 119 | 310 | 297 | 380 | 122 | 295 | 364 | 465 | 2699 | 5407 |
| Green M: 63.1/104 W: 66.5/118 | 389 | 298 | 245 | 201 | 93 | 275 | 115 | 312 | 306 | 2234 | 305 | 95 | 256 | 226 | 337 | 94 | 265 | 291 | 421 | 2290 | 4524 |
| Handicap | 15 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 8 | |||
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap (W) | 7 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 |
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Available Facilities
Meeting Facilities, Banquet FacilitiesReviews
Reviewer Photos
-
Photo submitted by hondaman1 on 07/22/2025
-
Beautiful views Photo submitted by Gail1479875 on 07/17/2024
-
Photo submitted by Gail1479875 on 09/15/2023
-
Photo submitted by Gail1479875 on 06/30/2023
-
Photo submitted by Ksimon67 on 02/24/2023
-
Photo submitted by Rodney3401211 on 01/08/2023
-
Photo submitted by u314161608270 on 10/05/2022
-
Enjoyed the course Photo submitted by sroan on 09/30/2022
-
Photo submitted by Gail1479875 on 08/26/2022
-
Photo submitted by Jorge4418635 on 07/17/2022
-
Photo submitted by Jorge4418635 on 07/17/2022
-
Photo submitted by Jorge4418635 on 07/17/2022
-
Photo submitted by Jorge4418635 on 07/17/2022
-
Photo submitted by Jorge4418635 on 07/17/2022
-
Photo submitted by Negrilscott on 11/21/2021
-
# 1 is par 5 and a GOOD warm up ! Photo submitted by nitaburge on 07/12/2020
-
Photo submitted by BretDouglas on 06/23/2020
-
The Ridges Photo submitted by Butch88288 on 09/18/2017
-
Golfing with good friends Photo submitted by Butch88288 on 09/18/2017
-
Barbara and Bruce Photo submitted by Butch88288 on 09/16/2017
-
The Ridges Club House Photo submitted by Butch88288 on 09/16/2017
-
#4 par four, blind shot off tee Photo submitted by Butch88288 on 09/16/2017
-
Par 4 over a pond Photo submitted by Butch88288 on 09/16/2017
-
Photo submitted by Jorge4418635 on 07/12/2015
-
Near fairway #15 Photo submitted by justpar on 06/11/2013
-
The Ridges Club House Photo submitted by justpar on 06/11/2013
Spring review
Only drawback was the wet conditions. Course does have several blind tee shots. Needed to drive down the fairway to make sure it was clear. The greens are in excellent condition.
Great deal
Great deal for only $20! Layout is pretty good and great views. Decent conditions for this time of year compared to other courses in the area. Still not in great shape by any means but again, a great deal for $20. Putting green and chipping area are basically worthless. Tee boxes are pretty bad. Fairways & greens are ok at best. Bunkers are pretty good comparably speaking. GPS shows old "ridges" course, which played the 2 nines in opposite order....I think....??? Just kinda figured that out on my own after 4 or 5 holes. Kinda weird but, only $20....get what you pay for I guess. Will play again at that price.
COVID 19 RETREAT
Needed to get out of the house but needed to maintain social distancing... Where do you go? Go Golfing! Course was a little mushy due to the extreme amount of rain we've gotten lately but it was drying out pretty well. Perfect weather and a perfect place to spend some time with some friends.
Beat greens around
Beautiful December day! Friendly staff and perfect pace of play. Greens are sweet and fast! You better stay below the hole on these greens or you will be 3 putting a lot. Love the layout.
Jack & Steve
Great place to play, greens well maintained, staff is very helpful and friendly, A challenge for us duffers who only get to play occasionally. You will want to play again and again.⛳️
Fun for a group of guys to play
Cold windy somewhat moist conditions grounds crew great job greens ran good get on out for some fun winter golf
Mountain Harbour
Great quiet golf course, greens are fast and a little hard to read beautiful views and staff very friendly
Hidden Gem
My first experience here. Great course for.the price. Course was in good shape for winter golf. I will.play.here again.
Great Layout
Just passing through town. Wasn't expecting to find a course this nice. Helps to know the course, though. There are s few holes with blind spots and short fairways. Will definitely play here if when I come through again.
Beautiful Course
This was a great course to play. Extremely affordable. I missed out on a Golfnow hot deal, but I still played for under $30. The greens were in the process of aeration but they still rolled well. Mountain golf without the difficulty of other courses. I will definitely be back.
Dad and son time
My son and myself enjoyed being together on the course together. We had a great time admiring the scenic view of the mountains. Of course my son beat me but could not thought of a better way for family to enjoy their time together. The court and pro shop was great recommend it to anyone.
Nice Layout
Nice layout with beautiful views. The staff was outstanding and very friendly.. The greens were in the process of dressing but did not deter our enjoyment..