Mountain Harbour Golf Club
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72 | 6556 yards | 71.4 | 132 |
| Gold | 72 | 6096 yards | 69.1 | 126 |
| Blue | 72 | 5407 yards | 65.7 | 116 |
| Green (W) | 72 | 4493 yards | 65.6 | 117 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black M: 71.9/132 | 490 | 391 | 385 | 360 | 175 | 389 | 189 | 426 | 434 | 3239 | 393 | 171 | 391 | 330 | 462 | 195 | 371 | 431 | 573 | 3317 | 6556 |
| Gold M: 69.5/126 W: 75.6/140 | 471 | 371 | 351 | 336 | 142 | 359 | 171 | 411 | 412 | 3024 | 376 | 150 | 359 | 313 | 433 | 152 | 352 | 394 | 543 | 3072 | 6096 |
| Blue M: 66.4/117 W: 71.8/127 | 407 | 358 | 320 | 279 | 115 | 331 | 149 | 365 | 384 | 2708 | 347 | 119 | 310 | 297 | 380 | 122 | 295 | 364 | 465 | 2699 | 5407 |
| Green M: 63.1/104 W: 66.5/118 | 389 | 298 | 245 | 201 | 93 | 275 | 115 | 312 | 306 | 2234 | 305 | 95 | 256 | 226 | 337 | 94 | 265 | 291 | 421 | 2290 | 4524 |
| Handicap | 15 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 8 | |||
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap (W) | 7 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 |
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Available Facilities
Meeting Facilities, Banquet FacilitiesReviews
Reviewer Photos
-
Photo submitted by hondaman1 on 07/22/2025
-
Beautiful views Photo submitted by Gail1479875 on 07/17/2024
-
Photo submitted by Gail1479875 on 09/15/2023
-
Photo submitted by Gail1479875 on 06/30/2023
-
Photo submitted by Ksimon67 on 02/24/2023
-
Photo submitted by Rodney3401211 on 01/08/2023
-
Photo submitted by u314161608270 on 10/05/2022
-
Enjoyed the course Photo submitted by sroan on 09/30/2022
-
Photo submitted by Gail1479875 on 08/26/2022
-
Photo submitted by Jorge4418635 on 07/17/2022
-
Photo submitted by Jorge4418635 on 07/17/2022
-
Photo submitted by Jorge4418635 on 07/17/2022
-
Photo submitted by Jorge4418635 on 07/17/2022
-
Photo submitted by Jorge4418635 on 07/17/2022
-
Photo submitted by Negrilscott on 11/21/2021
-
# 1 is par 5 and a GOOD warm up ! Photo submitted by nitaburge on 07/12/2020
-
Photo submitted by BretDouglas on 06/23/2020
-
The Ridges Photo submitted by Butch88288 on 09/18/2017
-
Golfing with good friends Photo submitted by Butch88288 on 09/18/2017
-
Barbara and Bruce Photo submitted by Butch88288 on 09/16/2017
-
The Ridges Club House Photo submitted by Butch88288 on 09/16/2017
-
#4 par four, blind shot off tee Photo submitted by Butch88288 on 09/16/2017
-
Par 4 over a pond Photo submitted by Butch88288 on 09/16/2017
-
Photo submitted by Jorge4418635 on 07/12/2015
-
Near fairway #15 Photo submitted by justpar on 06/11/2013
-
The Ridges Club House Photo submitted by justpar on 06/11/2013
Excellent course layout
Finally making its comeback! After a couple of years of fighting the greens they are finally coming back. Nice layout and beautiful clubhouse. Fairways a little long for my liking keeping this from 5 stars. Also a couple greens on the backside have some spots. All in all though a great day!
Love this place
This is our third time playing here. It just keeps getting better. The course is great, service is great and everyone is so friendly. Can’t wait to go back.
Nice course
Very enjoyable course to play with great views on some holes. Not the toughest course but a lot of fun to play.
Terrific Day!
What a difference a week makes. I’ve always loved this course but recently had to complain a little about the pace of play. Well today was totally different. Even though I played as a single today the groups that I came up on were playing at a great pace and found appropriate times and places to let me play thru without holding the play up throughout the course. The course itself has dried out nicely from the record rains in April with only a few spots off the fairways and greens that are still a bit soft, the bunkers also seem to be in pretty good shape. The staff at this course could not be friendlier and all in all it’s a really pleasant experience to play.
Mountain Harbour Golf Course
Beautiful scenery, interesting and challenging layout. Course in very good condition
Fun to play, can present challenges
This is a fun course, managed by a terrific staff! They had some maintenance issues in prior years, but have now restored every green to an 8.5 or better on a 10 scale. Local knowledge is a big plus, as a few holes (#4 & 12) can require a lay-up position shot from the tee, in order to avoid unseen hazards. We really enjoyed ourselves once a particularly slow group waved us through on 12, explaining a pace-of-play rating of 4 stars. We will definitely be back several times this season!
Love the course, play was sloooow!
I really enjoy Mountain Harbor and regularly travel the 25 miles from Franklin to play. The course is in very good shape considering the amount of rain the area has had in the first few months of the year. The crew made the right decision keeping carts off the course for an extended period of time in April, it payed off. For the first time I have to say a bit about the pace of play, today was awful. There were two foursomes that quite frankly made it difficult. Playing from the wrong tees for their skill level, waiting for the green to clear when they had no chance of reaching, hitting multiple balls, long searches for lost balls. Generally poor etiquette. I’ll be back for sure but today was a challenge.
This course is finally coming Back!
We use to play this course year around but we quit playing here two years ago when several of the tee boxes (Women's) were completely removed, tee boxes became chewed up, and several of the greens were horrible. 3 or 4 years ago this was a top course and t looks like it is slowly coming back. All the staff has always been friendly and this is a beautiful but difficult course. Sand is needed in the sand trap on hole 14 and it could use more weed eating and mowing in some places but it has been raining a lot. We hope the new management keeps this course on Golf Now and that they keep this beautiful course maintained like it should be..
Nice little course
Course is under going some much needed repairs and grooming, still love playing there. Beautiful Mountain View’s.