Palm Valley Golf Club - South/West
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 71 | 6885 yards | 72.5 | 129 |
| Blue | 71 | 6490 yards | 70.8 | 125 |
| White (W) | 71 | 6070 yards | 74.2 | 127 |
| White | 71 | 6070 yards | 68.5 | 120 |
| Combo | 71 | 5585 yards | 66.4 | 112 |
| Combo (W) | 71 | 5585 yards | 71.3 | 121 |
| Red | 71 | 5270 yards | 65.1 | 105 |
| Red (W) | 71 | 5270 yards | 69.8 | 117 |
| Green | 71 | 4270 yards | 61.1 | 95 |
| Green (W) | 71 | 4270 yards | 63.6 | 104 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold M: 72.5/129 | 330 | 540 | 195 | 390 | 525 | 455 | 185 | 410 | 445 | 3475 | 445 | 475 | 205 | 540 | 445 | 155 | 235 | 340 | 570 | 3410 | 6885 |
| Blue M: 70.8/125 | 310 | 520 | 175 | 370 | 510 | 435 | 160 | 395 | 390 | 3265 | 415 | 450 | 170 | 535 | 425 | 150 | 215 | 315 | 550 | 3225 | 6490 |
| White M: 68.5/120 W: 74.2/127 | 295 | 505 | 140 | 355 | 500 | 410 | 135 | 355 | 365 | 3060 | 405 | 425 | 160 | 490 | 400 | 135 | 185 | 285 | 525 | 3010 | 6070 |
| Combo M: 66.4/112 W: 71.3/121 | 295 | 435 | 140 | 320 | 455 | 365 | 135 | 355 | 300 | 2800 | 360 | 370 | 160 | 450 | 400 | 135 | 185 | 285 | 440 | 2785 | 5585 |
| Red M: 65.1/105 W: 69.8/117 | 245 | 435 | 110 | 320 | 455 | 365 | 95 | 305 | 300 | 2630 | 360 | 370 | 140 | 450 | 360 | 105 | 150 | 265 | 440 | 2640 | 5270 |
| Green M: 61.1/95 W: 63.6/104 | 190 | 355 | 85 | 225 | 360 | 305 | 75 | 260 | 230 | 2085 | 290 | 295 | 100 | 355 | 315 | 95 | 120 | 210 | 405 | 2185 | 4270 |
| Handicap | 16 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 3 | |||
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
| Handicap (W) | 14 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 11 | 15 | 3 |
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Available Facilities
Clubhouse, Banquet FacilitiesReviews
Reviewer Photos
Greens are good
The greens and fairways are good. There are some spots under repair but they are well marked. There was a frost delay which they cannot control, but they did not control who took a cart and we did not have a cart when called to the tee. My friend went to the driving range and begged a cart from someone that was just practicing not playing.
Good course in good condition
Fairways and greens were in good shape, much better than others price competitive courses in the area.
Great Course
Course is in pretty good shape, staff is always friendly and helpful. I would definitely recommend this course to everyone.
Avid Golfer
Really enjoy playing here would’ve rated it a little better but the fairway conditions on the West needs some help other than that had a great time playing here again
Windy, but fun day.
The course is in pretty good condition, greens were fast and a 20 mph wind made some shots very challenging.
Nice course
Everything about this course was amazing. Will definitely play this course as often as possible.
Course in good shape
First time playing this course and found it to be a very pleasurable round. Nice facilities. Will play it again. Course was in very good shape.
Nice course
The condition of the course was surprisingly well. It was all well seeded with winter rye.
Palm Valley Round
The course was in great condition. Once we got through a very slow foursome we moved right along and finished in just under 4 hours. Not too bad for a beautiful day with a full course. Definitely will play again soon.
Played it after a heavy rain, so it was cart path only. In good condition given the rain, but play was slow
Nice place
First time playing here for this old guy. They let me play by myself, which I appreciated in these trying days. Well worth the drive from Yuma. Course in great shape. Thank you!
Great shape!
Course is in fantastic shape! Even with all the rain, the fairways and greens are perfect. Greens were rolling about a 10.5 and very true. Good mix of challenging holes and risk reward. Par 3s are deadly if you miss the green. Fairways are short and rough is long. Only negative were the bunkers with all the rain, but that’s expected.
Phoenix Buddies Trip Adventure Package
Phoenix Buddies Trip Adventure Package
Bet On Great Arizona Golf Package