Stonelick Hills Golf Course
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72 | 7145 yards | 73.9 | 133 |
| Gold | 72 | 6817 yards | 72.6 | 131 |
| Blue | 72 | 6483 yards | 70.8 | 129 |
| White (W) | 72 | 5841 yards | 67.8 | 116 |
| Red (W) | 72 | 5116 yards | 69.1 | 118 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black M: 74.5/139 | 370 | 428 | 184 | 529 | 502 | 217 | 400 | 443 | 559 | 3632 | 612 | 376 | 189 | 520 | 199 | 440 | 338 | 232 | 591 | 3497 | 7129 |
| Gold M: 72.7/138 | 368 | 419 | 169 | 513 | 461 | 214 | 384 | 421 | 541 | 3490 | 569 | 360 | 179 | 505 | 185 | 418 | 316 | 220 | 553 | 3305 | 6795 |
| Gold/Blue M: 71.8/137 | 368 | 408 | 146 | 513 | 433 | 192 | 384 | 396 | 541 | 3381 | 528 | 345 | 179 | 505 | 185 | 405 | 316 | 201 | 532 | 3196 | 6577 |
| Blue M: 71.1/135 | 356 | 408 | 146 | 499 | 433 | 192 | 367 | 396 | 510 | 3307 | 528 | 345 | 161 | 493 | 154 | 405 | 309 | 201 | 532 | 3128 | 6435 |
| Blue/White M: 69.1/133 | 356 | 313 | 125 | 499 | 394 | 146 | 367 | 366 | 510 | 3076 | 492 | 328 | 161 | 493 | 154 | 380 | 309 | 177 | 498 | 2992 | 6068 |
| White M: 68.0/128 W: 72.8/137 | 267 | 313 | 125 | 475 | 394 | 146 | 353 | 366 | 490 | 2929 | 492 | 328 | 145 | 421 | 130 | 380 | 269 | 177 | 498 | 2840 | 5769 |
| White/Red M: 66.6/117 | 267 | 279 | 106 | 475 | 355 | 125 | 353 | 301 | 490 | 2751 | 444 | 286 | 145 | 421 | 130 | 344 | 269 | 163 | 449 | 2651 | 5402 |
| Red M: 64.5/117 W: 69.4/128 | 230 | 279 | 106 | 439 | 355 | 125 | 286 | 301 | 444 | 2565 | 444 | 286 | 114 | 381 | 102 | 344 | 226 | 163 | 449 | 2509 | 5074 |
| Handicap | 17 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 10 | |||
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap (W) | 13 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 8 |
No Hot Deals for this date.
No Hot Deals for this date.
No Hot Deals for this date.
No Hot Deals for this date.
No Hot Deals for this date.
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Food & Beverage
Snacks, RestaurantAvailable Facilities
Clubhouse, Banquet FacilitiesAccolades
-
Golf Advisor: Top 25 Courses for Pace of Play in the U.S. (2019 #7)
Reviews
Reviewer Photos
-
Photo submitted by Kruse8Chippin on 03/20/2026
-
Photo submitted by adamsmith4 on 08/10/2025
-
Photo submitted by adamsmith4 on 08/10/2025
-
Photo submitted by TheChancellor on 07/11/2025
-
Photo submitted by TheChancellor on 07/11/2025
-
Photo submitted by Trent7888405 on 06/09/2025
-
Don't miss this while playing Photo submitted by mk8q16ophx6477363 on 08/11/2020
Great track in great shape
Course was terrific. Well manicured. Heavy rain the night before prevented warm up on driving range and it was cart path only. Made for a longer round, but definitely a terrific course and I’d play again next time in the Cincinnati area.
Pace of play was the only key hang up for me. The foursome in front of us was super slow. I think if the course had a ranger that monitored the pace it would have helped. It took almost 3 hours to play 9 holes. It was too hot and slow to finish playing
Great Trac!!
Really nice course! Fairly challenging. Many of the fairways on the PAR 4's and 5's narrow alot when you get down to the hole. Greens were really nice.
Can’t wait to come back
We got a little unlucky with the weather. It had rained all night and the course was completely saturated. It did drain a little bit as the round went on but overall it was quite soggy the whole round. Cart path only and soggy fairways led to a longer round than expected but overall not terrible. Absolutely loved the layout of this course though. Some great holes. The greens rolled very true. I’m sure they’re faster when it’s not wet. I think this is probably the best public course within 2 hours from Lexington. I can’t wait to come back when it’s a little drier.
Good but....
While I may not have paid full price in this instance, $84 for weekday and $110 for weekends is steep for this golf course. There are several public courses in the Cincinnati area that are on par with this course while being easier on the wallet.
To much time on the course
Love the course and general conditions.
Playing on a course that took close to 5 hours
isn’t great. No starters and no course personnel managing keeping things moving is the main reason for the longer than satisfactory time spent on the course. It’s a shame because otherwise there isn’t much to not like. Time management is a big one though.
Great Layout
A really fun and scenic course to play.
Staff was great / very kind.
Looking forward to playing again.
Great experience
This course was a joy to play perit had rained and it was quite bad lonely.
However, it was still enjoyable experience. I would highly recommend this course. the staff was courteous and respectful. I will definitely play this course again Tthere's nothing not to like about stonelick.
Great layout
Layout is excellent with water and bunkers in strategic location. Seems like they aerated the green recently and did not notify the players. Pace of play was good but did not maintain the course well. Would wait another 4 weeks before playing again.