Hampton Golf Village
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship/Gold | 71 | 6903 yards | 72.7 | 136 |
| Blue | 71 | 6500 yards | 70.3 | 133 |
| White | 71 | 6051 yards | 67.6 | 126 |
| Green | 71 | 4929 yards | 68.1 | 118 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship M: 72.7/137 | 440 | 172 | 410 | 420 | 560 | 325 | 465 | 190 | 435 | 3417 | 400 | 210 | 430 | 570 | 210 | 565 | 380 | 201 | 495 | 3461 | 6878 |
| Blue M: 69.9/131 | 410 | 150 | 365 | 390 | 545 | 310 | 445 | 175 | 395 | 3185 | 375 | 180 | 410 | 540 | 191 | 535 | 355 | 181 | 465 | 3232 | 6417 |
| Blue/White M: 68.4/129 | 392 | 150 | 365 | 375 | 530 | 310 | 374 | 175 | 382 | 3053 | 375 | 180 | 392 | 527 | 158 | 535 | 355 | 181 | 440 | 3143 | 6196 |
| White M: 67.8/128 W: 72.9/136 | 392 | 138 | 343 | 375 | 530 | 298 | 374 | 160 | 382 | 2992 | 342 | 155 | 392 | 527 | 158 | 517 | 342 | 158 | 440 | 3031 | 6023 |
| White/Green M: 65.1/121 | 300 | 138 | 343 | 282 | 431 | 298 | 325 | 160 | 325 | 2602 | 342 | 155 | 305 | 437 | 119 | 517 | 342 | 158 | 420 | 2795 | 5397 |
| Green M: 63.3/116 W: 68.0/117 | 300 | 117 | 262 | 282 | 431 | 248 | 325 | 120 | 325 | 2410 | 276 | 120 | 305 | 437 | 119 | 435 | 282 | 118 | 420 | 2512 | 4922 |
| Handicap | 9 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 6 | |||
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
No Hot Deals for this date.
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Available Facilities
Banquet FacilitiesReviews
Reviewer Photos
-
See the mountains Photo submitted by u314159877652 on 04/11/2025
-
Photo submitted by u314159877652 on 04/08/2025
-
Photo submitted by ebarnett14 on 05/27/2024
-
Photo submitted by u961773022 on 02/01/2023
-
Photo submitted by u314161255907 on 05/25/2022
-
Photo submitted by u314161255907 on 05/25/2022
-
Photo submitted by u314161255907 on 05/25/2022
-
A litle rain! Photo submitted by LEFTYSNYDER on 09/17/2021
-
Drive up 18 Photo submitted by u7455951 on 08/02/2021
-
Photo submitted by u314160704428 on 05/31/2021
-
Photo submitted by dukbukShin on 04/03/2021
-
Photo submitted by Michael4166841 on 03/13/2021
-
Photo submitted by u707003640 on 02/17/2020
-
Herron Bay.... Photo submitted by moorem815 on 12/17/2017
Great North Atlanta Gem
Great variety of holes that you have to be on target and hit some solid tee shots to score.Greens in best shape I’ve seen there.
Solid course for the money
Course was in relatively good shape. They are in process of moving or remaking some tee boxes so some holes where very short. Greens in good shape and rolled true. Good course for the money.
Great Friday round
Played as a group of 4 on Friday around 2. It had rained hard earlier in the day but the course drained fine and there was no issue with water. Greens were in great shape and the staff at pro shop and restaurant were great.
Some bare spots in fairway. Seems to be struggling to get going. Greens were relatively good . Most tee boxes were grass challenged.
all in all it is still well worth playing.
Overall a good golf course
Greens= Very good, except for clumpy green weeds on perimeter of almost every green
Tee Boxes = Fair, many need a lot of work
Fairways = Good, too many bare sports though
Pace = Excellent
Sand Bunker = Some good, some bad. Need consistency
Clubhouse personnel = Excellent
Nice course good value
This is course is like most in GA right now, struggling to get going coming out of a weird weather winter/ spring. Fairways are decent but they have some bare spots. Greens are struggling to get their bent grass growing and have some weed but overall it’s as good or better than most courses in the area. The layout of good and you use most of your clubs. It’s certainly a worthwhile course and will be back.
Good course
It’s a good course, pace of play was good. It struck me as odd that every golfer pays the same cart fee but they put two people together this double charging for one cart.
Overall good
I have played this course several times over the past 7 years. It is always very playable. This last time the greens were quite good and fast. The fairways were nice, for this early. Numerous tee boxes were in bad shape, but I believe the grounds crew is working on that issue. Shade seems to be the biggest problem for the tee boxes and I could see that issue has been resolved on some of them. It is a demanding course.