Hampton Golf Village
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship/Gold | 71 | 6903 yards | 72.7 | 136 |
| Blue | 71 | 6500 yards | 70.3 | 133 |
| White | 71 | 6051 yards | 67.6 | 126 |
| Green | 71 | 4929 yards | 68.1 | 118 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship M: 72.7/137 | 440 | 172 | 410 | 420 | 560 | 325 | 465 | 190 | 435 | 3417 | 400 | 210 | 430 | 570 | 210 | 565 | 380 | 201 | 495 | 3461 | 6878 |
| Blue M: 69.9/131 | 410 | 150 | 365 | 390 | 545 | 310 | 445 | 175 | 395 | 3185 | 375 | 180 | 410 | 540 | 191 | 535 | 355 | 181 | 465 | 3232 | 6417 |
| Blue/White M: 68.4/129 | 392 | 150 | 365 | 375 | 530 | 310 | 374 | 175 | 382 | 3053 | 375 | 180 | 392 | 527 | 158 | 535 | 355 | 181 | 440 | 3143 | 6196 |
| White M: 67.8/128 W: 72.9/136 | 392 | 138 | 343 | 375 | 530 | 298 | 374 | 160 | 382 | 2992 | 342 | 155 | 392 | 527 | 158 | 517 | 342 | 158 | 440 | 3031 | 6023 |
| White/Green M: 65.1/121 | 300 | 138 | 343 | 282 | 431 | 298 | 325 | 160 | 325 | 2602 | 342 | 155 | 305 | 437 | 119 | 517 | 342 | 158 | 420 | 2795 | 5397 |
| Green M: 63.3/116 W: 68.0/117 | 300 | 117 | 262 | 282 | 431 | 248 | 325 | 120 | 325 | 2410 | 276 | 120 | 305 | 437 | 119 | 435 | 282 | 118 | 420 | 2512 | 4922 |
| Handicap | 9 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 6 | |||
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
No Hot Deals for this date.
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Available Facilities
Banquet FacilitiesReviews
Reviewer Photos
-
See the mountains Photo submitted by u314159877652 on 04/11/2025
-
Photo submitted by u314159877652 on 04/08/2025
-
Photo submitted by ebarnett14 on 05/27/2024
-
Photo submitted by u961773022 on 02/01/2023
-
Photo submitted by u314161255907 on 05/25/2022
-
Photo submitted by u314161255907 on 05/25/2022
-
Photo submitted by u314161255907 on 05/25/2022
-
A litle rain! Photo submitted by LEFTYSNYDER on 09/17/2021
-
Drive up 18 Photo submitted by u7455951 on 08/02/2021
-
Photo submitted by u314160704428 on 05/31/2021
-
Photo submitted by dukbukShin on 04/03/2021
-
Photo submitted by Michael4166841 on 03/13/2021
-
Photo submitted by u707003640 on 02/17/2020
-
Herron Bay.... Photo submitted by moorem815 on 12/17/2017
Front/Back 9 are different and awesome!
This is a tough track. The front nine is narrow, hilly, and wooded. Lots of fairways roll off so your ball will kick way into the deep woods. Some approach shots of no-go zones with brutal penalty for misses. I lost a lot of balls! Then... you get to the back nine and things open way up all a sudden. There are a lot of strategic tee shots... you don't just pull driver on every hole. Otherwise, It looks like they have been struggling over the last few years with greens and tee boxes, but they are thinning out a lot of trees to get more sunshine on those spots. Sand traps were really firm, tho I did hole out a 50 yard bunker shot, so I'm not mad at that! Conditions were great overall. Beverage cart finally made an appearance as we finish 18... not ideal on a 92º day. It's a fun course, if a smidgen overpriced, IMO.
Great time
The course is in great shape. Bent grass greens are faster this year than years past. The club house is very inviting not sure if there’s new management but A+
Course is challenging. A few hoes are very unforgiving if you don't know the hole landscaping.
Good course
Although the pace was slow the course was well maintained. Some of the greens played differently than others from speed perspective. Took me 5 hours to complete.
Château Élan Stay & Play Golf Package