Stonelick Hills Golf Course
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72 | 7145 yards | 73.9 | 133 |
| Gold | 72 | 6817 yards | 72.6 | 131 |
| Blue | 72 | 6483 yards | 70.8 | 129 |
| White (W) | 72 | 5841 yards | 67.8 | 116 |
| Red (W) | 72 | 5116 yards | 69.1 | 118 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black M: 74.5/139 | 370 | 428 | 184 | 529 | 502 | 217 | 400 | 443 | 559 | 3632 | 612 | 376 | 189 | 520 | 199 | 440 | 338 | 232 | 591 | 3497 | 7129 |
| Gold M: 72.7/138 | 368 | 419 | 169 | 513 | 461 | 214 | 384 | 421 | 541 | 3490 | 569 | 360 | 179 | 505 | 185 | 418 | 316 | 220 | 553 | 3305 | 6795 |
| Gold/Blue M: 71.8/137 | 368 | 408 | 146 | 513 | 433 | 192 | 384 | 396 | 541 | 3381 | 528 | 345 | 179 | 505 | 185 | 405 | 316 | 201 | 532 | 3196 | 6577 |
| Blue M: 71.1/135 | 356 | 408 | 146 | 499 | 433 | 192 | 367 | 396 | 510 | 3307 | 528 | 345 | 161 | 493 | 154 | 405 | 309 | 201 | 532 | 3128 | 6435 |
| Blue/White M: 69.1/133 | 356 | 313 | 125 | 499 | 394 | 146 | 367 | 366 | 510 | 3076 | 492 | 328 | 161 | 493 | 154 | 380 | 309 | 177 | 498 | 2992 | 6068 |
| White M: 68.0/128 W: 72.8/137 | 267 | 313 | 125 | 475 | 394 | 146 | 353 | 366 | 490 | 2929 | 492 | 328 | 145 | 421 | 130 | 380 | 269 | 177 | 498 | 2840 | 5769 |
| White/Red M: 66.6/117 | 267 | 279 | 106 | 475 | 355 | 125 | 353 | 301 | 490 | 2751 | 444 | 286 | 145 | 421 | 130 | 344 | 269 | 163 | 449 | 2651 | 5402 |
| Red M: 64.5/117 W: 69.4/128 | 230 | 279 | 106 | 439 | 355 | 125 | 286 | 301 | 444 | 2565 | 444 | 286 | 114 | 381 | 102 | 344 | 226 | 163 | 449 | 2509 | 5074 |
| Handicap | 17 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 10 | |||
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap (W) | 13 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 8 |
No Hot Deals for this date.
No Hot Deals for this date.
No Hot Deals for this date.
No Hot Deals for this date.
No Hot Deals for this date.
No Hot Deals for this date.
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Food & Beverage
Snacks, RestaurantAvailable Facilities
Clubhouse, Banquet FacilitiesAccolades
-
Golf Advisor: Top 25 Courses for Pace of Play in the U.S. (2019 #7)
Reviews
Reviewer Photos
-
Photo submitted by Kruse8Chippin on 03/20/2026
-
Photo submitted by adamsmith4 on 08/10/2025
-
Photo submitted by adamsmith4 on 08/10/2025
-
Photo submitted by TheChancellor on 07/11/2025
-
Photo submitted by TheChancellor on 07/11/2025
-
Photo submitted by Trent7888405 on 06/09/2025
-
Don't miss this while playing Photo submitted by mk8q16ophx6477363 on 08/11/2020
Slow play with stacked tee times
Another 2.5 hr front 9 with no option to start off of 10. This course is great and you can’t complain about golfing in 60* weather 12/27, but it was extremely slow
First time
It’s a beautiful course, great layout, but even paying 39$ with a hot deal is a bit much. Usually it’s 75$ Just don’t see where it is worth more than 50$ Like I said nice course, carts are older and pretty beat up. I would play it again but it would have to be under 50$.
Always great
Course is always in great shape and pace of play never an issue. Don’t miss this gem while in Cincy!
Good course
Driving 4 and half hours for today’s round and worth every minute of it.
Very nice course!
Fair course
The layout is fair for most of the course for an average golfer. A few very tough holes a few simple holes but overall a fair layout. Beautiful scenery and layout
Best Public Course in Town
This is my favorite public golf course in the Cincinnati metro area. Course is in great conditions, and the greens role true. I didn't see a cart girl on the course during the entire Saturday morning round, but the weather was perfect. My only complaint is that they have no restrooms out on the course.
Course perfect shape, staff excellent. Enjoyed every minute.
Pat h
Just a great track, people are great with the best practice facility around, always a pleasure to play here.
Soggy
Despite no rain the course was soggy in some area. The course was over watered. You’re probably better off playing in the afternoon. Let the course dry out a little.
Greatest public in Cincinnati
Probably the best course in Cincinnati! Would definitely recommend to anyone looking for a professional facility that’s open to the public. My only complain would be the greens, they roll great/smooth but not much undulation to them. Most play pretty straight from almost every angle. I always make it a priority to play there at least once in the summer due to the cost, but very often during reduced rates.
Great Course in excellent condition. Only disappointment was not yardage books or GPS on the carts which was surprising with the cost. Too many lay up shots or uncertainty with it. Definitely will come back though.
Country Club Quality
First time playing, will definitely be back! Challenging and beautiful course. Five star all around.
Awesome course
It had rained 5 inches in the last few days before we played. I called just to see if they were open. The course was in amazing shape. This is a course that you need to think about what you need to do off the tee. I will be back.