Woodmont Golf & Country Club
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 72 | 6774 yards | 73.1 | 140 |
| Championship (W) | 72 | 6774 yards | 79.7 | 149 |
| Palmer | 72 | 6610 yards | 72.5 | 139 |
| Palmer (W) | 72 | 6610 yards | 78.8 | 147 |
| Medal | 72 | 6425 yards | 71.5 | 137 |
| Medal (W) | 72 | 6425 yards | 77.8 | 145 |
| Jones | 72 | 6142 yards | 70.5 | 135 |
| Jone (W) | 72 | 6142 yards | 76.2 | 142 |
| Match | 72 | 5879 yards | 69.6 | 130 |
| Match (W) | 72 | 5879 yards | 74.6 | 139 |
| Sarazen | 72 | 5544 yards | 68.0 | 127 |
| Forward | 72 | 5156 yards | 66.3 | 123 |
| Lopez (W) | 72 | 5156 yards | 70.7 | 126 |
| Green (W) | 72 | 4869 yards | 68.5 | 121 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship M: 72.9/139 W: 79.5/148 | 520 | 193 | 405 | 455 | 416 | 138 | 393 | 473 | 537 | 3530 | 524 | 116 | 385 | 182 | 400 | 199 | 570 | 365 | 503 | 3244 | 6774 |
| Palmer M: 72.3/137 W: 78.6/145 | 506 | 193 | 405 | 432 | 416 | 138 | 363 | 442 | 537 | 3432 | 506 | 116 | 373 | 182 | 391 | 199 | 543 | 365 | 503 | 3178 | 6610 |
| Medal M: 71.3/135 W: 77.6/141 | 506 | 166 | 392 | 432 | 397 | 120 | 363 | 442 | 518 | 3336 | 506 | 106 | 373 | 142 | 391 | 179 | 543 | 360 | 485 | 3085 | 6421 |
| Jones M: 70.3/133 W: 76.0/138 | 506 | 166 | 358 | 383 | 366 | 120 | 363 | 404 | 497 | 3163 | 506 | 106 | 373 | 142 | 353 | 179 | 516 | 360 | 444 | 2979 | 6142 |
| Match M: 69.4/129 W: 74.4/135 | 467 | 141 | 358 | 383 | 366 | 108 | 352 | 404 | 497 | 3076 | 451 | 102 | 335 | 130 | 353 | 160 | 516 | 312 | 444 | 2803 | 5879 |
| Sarazen M: 67.8/126 W: 72.5/134 | 467 | 141 | 358 | 352 | 340 | 108 | 318 | 388 | 413 | 2885 | 451 | 102 | 291 | 130 | 315 | 160 | 454 | 312 | 444 | 2659 | 5544 |
| Forward M: 66.1/121 W: 70.5/124 | 427 | 103 | 320 | 352 | 340 | 86 | 318 | 388 | 413 | 2747 | 426 | 71 | 291 | 106 | 315 | 91 | 454 | 278 | 377 | 2409 | 5156 |
| Player M: 64.1/117 W: 68.3/119 | 427 | 103 | 320 | 302 | 309 | 86 | 282 | 333 | 413 | 2575 | 426 | 71 | 257 | 106 | 289 | 91 | 399 | 278 | 377 | 2294 | 4869 |
| Handicap | 7 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 10 | |||
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap (W) | 5 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 10 |
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Available Facilities
Banquet Facilities, Locker RoomsReviews
Reviewer Photos
-
Photo submitted by Mserrian31 on 01/20/2026
-
Nice drive Paul! Photo submitted by wmoser on 07/12/2025
-
Photo submitted by Wingfho22 on 11/15/2024
-
Photo submitted by u000007864251 on 12/03/2021
-
Photo submitted by Smoothie17 on 10/16/2021
-
Photo submitted by u7455951 on 06/01/2021
-
Photo submitted by u7455951 on 06/01/2021
-
Photo submitted by u7455951 on 06/01/2021
-
Photo submitted by capacjsu on 06/02/2013
Great track!
Outstanding track. The distance and layout is a real course. You can tell a true architect designed this track.
Nice round
Course is in good late summer condition. A few areas here and there but maintenance crew working hard. Greens were in good shape as well as fairways. One of the go to courses North of Atlanta.
Always enjoy this track
Have concerns on the overall condition of the course. Most bunkers and traps are now being over run with grass. Also the green on #16 was in bad shape another concern was on #12. It appears there is a kill off of the grass on the left above the fairway bunker. The course was not as pristine as it usually is. Still a nice track but concerned with conditions. Hope this is just a temporary condition.
Great course.
Always in great shape. One of my favorite courses in the Atlanta area. Fun course.
Not worth the money
Pay $50 for round and then make you pay $8+ for a tiny bag of balls to warm up with. What a joke. Course too crowded. 5+ hour round. *D* bag working in pro shop. Sand traps look and play like poopoo. No one fixes their divots so good luck putting. Not worth the money or time.
What a great course
This is in my opinion one of the nicest courses around. Everything about this course is super nice. From the manicured grounds, the super nice cushy golf carts, the smiling staff, and the beautiful clubhouse and great food. The course is wide open, and very forgiving. Great for amateur to pro golfers. Truly a hidden gem. We will be back!
Château Élan Stay & Play Golf Package