Blue/Red at Dandridge Golf & Country Club
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72 | 6083 yards | 68.8 | 122 |
| White | 72 | 5739 yards | 67.7 | 115 |
| Ladies | 72 | 4879 yards | 67.5 | 112 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue M: 68.7/125 | 533 | 145 | 322 | 135 | 550 | 168 | 316 | 405 | 480 | 3054 | 340 | 340 | 350 | 533 | 352 | 156 | 473 | 188 | 305 | 3037 | 6091 |
| Green M: 64.0/107 | 500 | 130 | 307 | 125 | 540 | 140 | 300 | 385 | 470 | 2897 | 311 | 313 | 327 | 513 | 346 | 141 | 458 | 160 | 273 | 2842 | 5739 |
| White M: 67.2/119 | 470 | 110 | 305 | 115 | 463 | 135 | 255 | 340 | 375 | 2568 | 278 | 290 | 306 | 356 | 310 | 132 | 395 | 125 | 260 | 2452 | 5020 |
| Red W: 67.5/117 | 466 | 100 | 295 | 105 | 458 | 125 | 250 | 256 | 350 | 2405 | 273 | 285 | 303 | 351 | 302 | 127 | 390 | 117 | 252 | 2400 | 4805 |
| Handicap | 5 | 15 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 18 | |||
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap (W) | 1 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 18 |
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Reviews
Reviewer Photos
-
Photo submitted by JackB17 on 10/26/2023
-
Photo submitted by denjsom on 09/23/2022
-
Photo submitted by u964541375 on 02/28/2022
-
Photo submitted by garystokes1955 on 01/07/2022
-
Photo submitted by garystokes1955 on 11/10/2021
-
Photo submitted by denjsom on 05/29/2021
-
Photo submitted by Mark3902745 on 08/09/2020
-
Photo submitted by N6766J on 08/06/2020
-
Photo submitted by N6766J on 08/06/2020
-
Photo submitted by cawilcox on 07/11/2020
-
Photo submitted by Dennis8858965 on 06/05/2020
-
3rd shot on par 5 5th Photo submitted by lsueddie on 11/25/2019
-
Photo submitted by denjsom on 08/06/2019
-
Photo submitted by denjsom on 08/06/2019
-
Photo submitted by denjsom on 08/06/2019
-
Photo submitted by denjsom on 08/06/2019
-
Photo submitted by denjsom on 08/06/2019
-
Photo submitted by Glennwmorgan on 12/02/2013
Nice out of the way place
course is in good shape. Easy to play first hole on white course needs better green location.
Decent course at a great price
An interesting course. It has 3 different 9 hole courses. Great value through Golf Now.
Good for young and the inexperienced golfer.
This is an ok golf course but not worth the money considering you can play a much higher quality golf course for the same price.
Red 9 OK, White 9 excellent
Red 9 was airiated, Very Slow & Bumpy!
White 9 was challenging & greens were excellent, FAST!
Blue 9 we didn't play. Standard 2-2-5 layout.
We loved the 3 par 3 & 5 layout on R & W.
We'll be looking to play again, heard also the tournaments here are great!
great
The greens was the best I have seen them played white and blue shot a93 witch is good for me
Nice course for the money
Good value, but not many amenities. No beverage cart, and the restaurant was closed before we finished playing. They also added a player to our twosome without even asking us. There were several other twosomes already on the course. The staff was professional, but not very friendly. They were more interested in chatting with the local regulars than attending to first time players. All in all, a nice course with decent greens. Well worth playing again.
Allways a fun course
enjoyed our day, great condition compared to other courses in area
Winter Play
Course in good condition for December. Greens faster than previous rounds in other seasons. Very good value for the money. Course well drained from earlier rains.We play here 8-10 times a year and always enjoy our round. During longer summer days, the $10 replay for the other nine is a great bargain.
Great course
The course was in the beat condition that I have ever seen it. The greens were super fast and very smooth. I always enjoy the great view and the wonderful lay out of the course. Worth the visit if u like a fun but challenging design.
half and half
the greens on the blue side had been aerated and showed some bumps while the white nine were perfect. overall, great day.
Birdie opportunities-good shots rewarded
Dandridge is a mtn course without being extreme. Good size greens, in good condition mean 1 putts are possible. I loved the greens! It's well worth the drive. Wide landing areas; some risk-reward shots & bail-out areas, make this a very fun course to play. (Red-White). I'll be back.
Pleasant surprise
Greens had good pace, fairways were in good shape. A couple of holes were well laid out, like #1 and there were several scoring opportunities
Wonderful Course
We played 36 holes and loved every minute. The staff was wonderful and the course was well taken care of and fun, but challenging.
Hidden Gem
The course was in great shape for this time of year. It always plays well and there is the right mix of difficult holes.
Dandridge golf course
Courselves was in excellent condition as it usually is.
what a great day
Had a great day, the course was wonderful. The course was great everyone needs to come and play the course as soon as possible.
Red to Blue
Staff freindly and the course was in very good condition with the greens rolling smoothly and at a good pace.
confusing course
3 different courses in 1 course. Very confusing on how to get to each part of the course. NO DRIVING RANGE. For the money, I'd go again.
Fun course to play
I have played this course many times over the years and it is always in good condition. The only disappointment was the slower speed of the greens than what I expected and that could have been from playing on Sunday afternoon, but they did hold well and had been watered during the day.
Great course for the price
This is a great course for the price! Pace of play wasn't bad untill after noon which to me is kind of expected. The greens rolled perfect!