Shenvalee Golf Resort - Creek/Miller
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71 | 6392 yards | 70.1 | 125 |
| Black | 71 | 5959 yards | 68.1 | 123 |
| Black (W) | 70 | 5959 yards | 73.7 | 126 |
| White | 71 | 5411 yards | 65.7 | 116 |
| White (W) | 70 | 5411 yards | 70.6 | 120 |
| Gold/Combo | 71 | 5016 yards | 64.0 | 113 |
| Gold Combo (W) | 70 | 5016 yards | 68.1 | 115 |
| Red (W) | 70 | 4493 yards | 65.1 | 108 |
| Red | 71 | 4493 yards | 61.9 | 108 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue M: 70.4/124 W: 76.1/131 | 539 | 172 | 581 | 211 | 411 | 342 | 148 | 376 | 424 | 3204 | 483 | 395 | 196 | 330 | 499 | 444 | 361 | 189 | 291 | 3188 | 6392 |
| Black M: 68.1/120 W: 73.6/126 | 528 | 162 | 558 | 185 | 386 | 330 | 126 | 351 | 410 | 3036 | 436 | 341 | 170 | 293 | 475 | 411 | 341 | 179 | 277 | 2923 | 5959 |
| White M: 66.0/114 W: 71.2/121 | 501 | 143 | 470 | 164 | 357 | 299 | 112 | 300 | 402 | 2748 | 410 | 334 | 147 | 271 | 451 | 398 | 307 | 171 | 265 | 2754 | 5502 |
| Handicap | 5 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 18 | |||
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Food & Beverage
RestaurantAvailable Facilities
Clubhouse, Meeting Facilities, Banquet FacilitiesAvailable Activities
Swimming, BilliardsReviews
Reviewer Photos
-
Photo submitted by Scael on 11/01/2022
-
Bueatiful view Photo submitted by null on 08/05/2022
-
Photo submitted by phlogger on 05/03/2022
-
Photo submitted by phlogger on 05/03/2022
-
Photo submitted by cwbarnes on 03/17/2022
-
Photo submitted by cwbarnes on 03/17/2022
-
Miller 9 9th hole in the fall Photo submitted by swales1 on 02/19/2022
-
Photo submitted by Donaldgolferdon on 05/27/2021
-
Photo submitted by Donaldgolferdon on 05/27/2021
-
Photo submitted by Donaldgolferdon on 05/27/2021
-
Photo submitted by Donaldgolferdon on 12/03/2020
-
Photo submitted by Donaldgolferdon on 12/03/2020
-
Photo submitted by Donaldgolferdon on 12/03/2020
-
Photo submitted by Donaldgolferdon on 10/03/2020
-
Photo submitted by lmcpeeks on 09/11/2020
-
Photo submitted by subsonic on 04/29/2018
-
Photo submitted by subsonic on 04/29/2018
-
Photo submitted by Back9Ben on 07/24/2017
-
Photo submitted by Back9Ben on 07/24/2017
-
Photo submitted by Back9Ben on 07/24/2017
This course has 27 holes with some tough par three's.
The Olde course par three's are along the drive and subdivision roads. The Creek course hole three par three's with two over water. The Miller course has one difficult par three over a large pond into a large green.
They seem to have trouble managing a 27 hole layout, start to many groups on one nine when other 9s open.
I have played there may times, always slow play. The Creek nine is my favorite nine.
Nice Little Course
Played the "Old" and the "Miller" 9's. The greens were in great shape; lots of nice views of the mountains. Several blind tee shots, so it helps to know your way around. Very short; no par 5's over 500 yards, but you still need to keep the ball in play.
Overall course and staff were fantastic!!!!!!!!
I was impressed how smooth our check-in went!! First time with booking with GOLF NOW but certainly not the last. I used them to schedule a round the next day(today). Hope it goes as well. THANKS
Holes varied throughout the 18.
The course was in good shape given the amount of rain and snow just a few days earlier. We had the opportunity to pay $5.00 more for carts with covers. We played the Miller and Creek courses which are more of a challenge than the other nine.
Seaview Stay & Play Golf Package