Highland Woods Golf Course
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 72 | 6934 yards | 72.5 | 124 |
| Blue | 72 | 6772 yards | 71.7 | 122 |
| White | 72 | 6490 yards | 70.4 | 119 |
| Red (W) | 72 | 5851 yards | 72.7 | 122 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold M: 72.6/127 | 417 | 512 | 372 | 170 | 442 | 570 | 349 | 198 | 400 | 3430 | 425 | 522 | 389 | 224 | 460 | 551 | 355 | 183 | 395 | 3504 | 6934 |
| Blue M: 71.8/125 | 410 | 502 | 365 | 162 | 435 | 561 | 342 | 189 | 390 | 3356 | 417 | 511 | 379 | 214 | 449 | 541 | 346 | 173 | 386 | 3416 | 6772 |
| White I M: 70.6/122 | 396 | 484 | 359 | 143 | 428 | 550 | 331 | 164 | 376 | 3231 | 411 | 500 | 344 | 193 | 431 | 522 | 330 | 154 | 374 | 3259 | 6490 |
| White II M: 70.6/122 | 396 | 484 | 359 | 143 | 428 | 550 | 331 | 164 | 376 | 3231 | 411 | 500 | 344 | 160 | 431 | 522 | 330 | 154 | 374 | 3226 | 6457 |
| Green M: 67.6/115 W: 73.0/125 | 354 | 460 | 325 | 120 | 382 | 518 | 288 | 134 | 358 | 2939 | 373 | 441 | 314 | 126 | 385 | 478 | 310 | 133 | 332 | 2892 | 5831 |
| Handicap | 8 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 9 | |||
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Food & Beverage
SnacksReviews
Reviewer Photos
-
Photo submitted by nickob24 on 09/24/2023
-
Photo submitted by dmakdah on 09/02/2023
-
Photo submitted by u314161003005 on 05/20/2021
-
Photo submitted by u314161003005 on 05/20/2021
-
Photo submitted by u314161003005 on 11/18/2020
-
Photo submitted by aaluquin on 11/04/2020
-
Photo submitted by chris3939618 on 09/27/2020
-
Not socially distancing Photo submitted by MarktheKnife on 07/02/2020
Great course
Was a well kept course with a some challenging doglegs, bunkers and water hazards. Was in town for work and would definitely play it again any time I am in the area.
Golf time is here
Course was in good shape. Greens were hard and fast. Lots of wildlife. Time to hit the links
Really Good Muni
Nice muni course. At the moment, because of all the rain this past week, the course was still soppy and all the bunkers were washed out and in terrible shape. Been playing this course for yrs and it does get better during the season. Pace of play here does not though....seems to have gotten really bad...5hrs on a weekday is pretty slow!
Solid Value Course
I got a deal time so I'm happy with the price I paid, it tends to be overpriced during golf season but most courses are nowadays. Nice course to walk, I usually get about 16000 steps or so with a few undulations.