Verrado Golf Club - Victory Course
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72 | 7258 yards | 73.6 | 138 |
| Black/Silver | 72 | 6837 yards | 71.5 | 132 |
| Silver | 72 | 6543 yards | 70.3 | 125 |
| Silver/White | 72 | 6213 yards | 68.8 | 121 |
| White | 72 | 5981 yards | 67.5 | 115 |
| White (W) | 72 | 5981 yards | 73.5 | 125 |
| White/Gold | 72 | 5659 yards | 66.1 | 110 |
| White/Gold (W) | 72 | 5659 yards | 73.7 | 120 |
| Gold | 72 | 5403 yards | 64.9 | 108 |
| Gold (W) | 72 | 5403 yards | 70.2 | 118 |
| Gold/Green | 72 | 4922 yards | 62.8 | 99 |
| Gold/Green (W) | 72 | 4922 yards | 67.3 | 109 |
| Green | 72 | 4646 yards | 61.7 | 96 |
| Green (W) | 72 | 4646 yards | 65.6 | 106 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black M: 73.6/138 | 386 | 170 | 552 | 451 | 164 | 411 | 335 | 632 | 492 | 3593 | 424 | 425 | 211 | 474 | 309 | 616 | 209 | 407 | 590 | 3665 | 7258 |
| Black/Silver M: 71.5/132 | 386 | 170 | 552 | 396 | 164 | 359 | 335 | 570 | 452 | 3384 | 424 | 370 | 182 | 474 | 309 | 567 | 172 | 407 | 548 | 3453 | 6837 |
| Silver M: 70.3/124 | 373 | 142 | 499 | 396 | 149 | 359 | 314 | 570 | 452 | 3254 | 409 | 370 | 182 | 406 | 286 | 567 | 172 | 349 | 548 | 3289 | 6543 |
| Silver/White M: 68.8/121 | 373 | 128 | 479 | 371 | 149 | 329 | 314 | 542 | 396 | 3081 | 409 | 370 | 182 | 387 | 286 | 507 | 172 | 349 | 470 | 3132 | 6213 |
| White M: 67.5/115 W: 73.5/125 | 336 | 128 | 479 | 371 | 143 | 329 | 309 | 542 | 396 | 3033 | 381 | 335 | 152 | 387 | 245 | 507 | 142 | 329 | 470 | 2948 | 5981 |
| White/Gold M: 66.1/110 W: 71.7/120 | 301 | 122 | 466 | 371 | 143 | 329 | 223 | 542 | 367 | 2864 | 381 | 335 | 143 | 330 | 245 | 480 | 142 | 329 | 410 | 2795 | 5659 |
| Gold M: 64.9/108 W: 70.2/118 | 301 | 122 | 466 | 364 | 126 | 286 | 223 | 503 | 367 | 2758 | 322 | 295 | 143 | 330 | 220 | 480 | 125 | 320 | 410 | 2645 | 5403 |
| Gold/Green M: 62.8/99 W: 67.3/109 | 301 | 96 | 376 | 280 | 126 | 286 | 223 | 442 | 367 | 2497 | 281 | 295 | 143 | 258 | 181 | 454 | 125 | 320 | 368 | 2425 | 4922 |
| Green M: 61.7/96 W: 65.6/106 | 249 | 96 | 376 | 280 | 118 | 242 | 209 | 442 | 320 | 2332 | 281 | 261 | 110 | 258 | 181 | 454 | 110 | 291 | 368 | 2314 | 4646 |
| Handicap | 11 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 2 | |||
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap (W) | 9 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 2 |
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Food & Beverage
RestaurantAvailable Facilities
Clubhouse, Meeting Facilities, Banquet FacilitiesReviews
Reviewer Photos
-
Photo submitted by Stephen2568415 on 12/28/2025
-
Photo submitted by itomasic on 03/21/2025
-
Long Par 5 fairway Photo submitted by nwoods0008 on 10/23/2024
-
18 Photo submitted by bigeagl29 on 09/09/2024
-
Photo submitted by bigeagl29 on 09/09/2024
-
Photo submitted by bigeagl29 on 09/09/2024
-
Photo submitted by u314161622535 on 12/10/2023
-
Photo submitted by dhath2527 on 06/30/2023
-
Photo submitted by u314160506842 on 05/01/2023
-
Photo submitted by BgEL9Dy7ETAZfH2LODNC on 03/02/2023
-
Photo submitted by Barry2207547 on 11/01/2022
-
Photo submitted by Barry2207547 on 11/01/2022
-
Photo submitted by Barry2207547 on 11/01/2022
-
Photo submitted by u000001215595 on 06/13/2022
-
Photo submitted by u000001215595 on 06/13/2022
-
Photo submitted by u380777258 on 03/28/2022
-
Photo submitted by u095036462 on 05/22/2021
-
Photo submitted by CalebW12 on 05/03/2021
-
Photo submitted by CalebW12 on 05/03/2021
-
Photo submitted by CalebW12 on 05/03/2021
-
Photo submitted by CalebW12 on 05/03/2021
-
Photo submitted by CalebW12 on 05/03/2021
-
Photo submitted by CalebW12 on 05/03/2021
-
18th Photo submitted by hacksalot03 on 06/01/2020
-
1st hole Photo submitted by hacksalot03 on 06/01/2020
-
18th Photo submitted by hacksalot03 on 06/01/2020
-
1st hole Photo submitted by hacksalot03 on 06/01/2020
-
Photo submitted by u317254740 on 03/29/2020
-
Photo submitted by GolfLeo on 12/15/2019
-
Photo submitted by jmarzan1962 on 11/26/2019
-
Photo submitted by bcscooter31 on 11/15/2019
-
Photo submitted by Marll on 11/07/2019
-
Signature finishing hole at Victory Photo submitted by Bruination on 10/19/2019
-
View from 18th tee! Photo submitted by barbie3817 on 08/18/2019
-
Signature Hole #18 Photo submitted by houston49 on 06/08/2019
-
Photo submitted by u000004650003 on 05/19/2019
-
Photo submitted by u000004650003 on 05/19/2019
-
Photo submitted by u366857624 on 05/02/2019
-
Photo submitted by AZnative on 04/01/2018
-
Photo submitted by AZnative on 04/01/2018
-
Photo submitted by AZnative on 04/01/2018
-
Hole No. 4--Golfing on the moon Photo submitted by dhume419 on 10/30/2017
-
Hole No. 18 Photo submitted by dhume419 on 10/30/2017
-
18th at Victory Photo submitted by Pizazz84 on 03/19/2017
-
18th hole Photo submitted by dhume419 on 02/27/2017
-
The Lunar Landscape Photo submitted by dhume419 on 02/27/2017
One of my favorites
I enjoy everything about Victory. The setting on the Mountain side allows for both challenging holes and great scenery. The T boxes are fantastic, and they are varied to allow play by most handicaps. Greens are big, tough, but fair if you put the ball in the right place. There are a few blind tee shots, and parts of some greens you do not want to challenge, so I think a book that they sell wood be advantageous to first time players. Going back today.
Top 5 AZ course
Love this golf course - best finishing hole in the state!
Enjoyable
Besides being a little cold and some wind, we had an enjoyable round of golf at Victory. Pace of play was perfect, we weren't held up or pushed. I find the course challenging but not extremely tough. The scenery is beautiful from the course, even on an overcast day.
Great layout and condition
This course is in fantastic shape! Fairways are like carpet and the greens are fast & perfect.
Beautiful course
Course and staff were excellent. Pace of play was quick and holes were easy to find. Challenging but scenic and most holes had a nice wide landing area off the tee. Would recommend and look forward to playing again.
Would Choose Founders over Victory
We enjoyed our round however the course was just ok. The fairways were in great shape however the rough is not over seeded so it was pretty hard (firm and bare). The green speeds weren’t consistent. Some were fast and some were slow. The front nine layout is quite good however the back nine is a bit quirky. All in all, the staff are friendly and the experience was good. Not certain it is worth the $125 US. Would prefer to play the Founders at same price.
Beautiful course! Everything about this place was awesome. The round was long (5.5 hours), but it was a great day so I didn’t mind.
Great time!
First time at the course, had a great time. First ones out finished in four hours. Everything was excellent, we felt the greens were slower than we expected. Friendly staff, attentive cart ladies, Marshal was grouchy!
Verrado Victory
Fine course is well maintained and challenging. Friday’s are often busy with large out of town groups so earlier weekday is more enjoyable and offers a faster pace.
Nice course
This course is well layer out with a few tight landing areas off the drives. The greens are big and the day we played, ran fast. The only knock on the course would be lack of signage on the cart paths re parking carts, especially hole #2.
Fake Greens
They have a small , but decent little bar/grille at the 500 sq. st. Club House. The man inside the Club House was rude. Never said “hello” never thanked me for driving 45 miles from Phoenix to play the course. Most importantly never went over the course layout or conditions. This is the second time this year I’ve encountered a corse where they let the Bermuda greens go dormant, did not over seed, just rolled the dead greens and painted them. It’s a disgrace to not disclose that material fact to us Golfer’s on GolfNow, charge us absorbent fees and not have our golf balls hold a line, or green because the greens are rock hard and in terrible shape. Disgusting they should be ashamed of their practice not to disclose the conditions of the greens. I can’t recommend and as a 47 year resident of Phoenix I would be coming back EVERY.
Phoenix Buddies Trip Adventure Package
Phoenix Buddies Trip Adventure Package
Bet On Great Arizona Golf Package
Phoenix Golf Around Package