Forest Hills Golf Club
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72 | 7140 yards | 74.3 | 137 |
| Blue | 72 | 6749 yards | 72.6 | 129 |
| White | 72 | 6183 yards | 70.1 | 126 |
| White (W) | 72 | 6183 yards | 75.8 | 132 |
| Silver | 72 | 5742 yards | 68.0 | 123 |
| Silver (W) | 72 | 5742 yards | 73.3 | 128 |
| Gold | 72 | 5098 yards | 65.3 | 115 |
| Gold (W) | 72 | 5098 yards | 69.9 | 121 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaguar M: 74.6/141 | 412 | 361 | 485 | 171 | 456 | 549 | 238 | 429 | 540 | 3641 | 410 | 601 | 437 | 199 | 416 | 388 | 189 | 557 | 302 | 3499 | 7140 |
| Black M: 73.5/138 | 405 | 350 | 442 | 164 | 433 | 521 | 226 | 389 | 539 | 3469 | 393 | 569 | 414 | 133 | 410 | 385 | 178 | 550 | 298 | 3330 | 6799 |
| Black/White M: 72.5/137 | 405 | 350 | 428 | 164 | 400 | 521 | 193 | 364 | 505 | 3330 | 393 | 535 | 414 | 121 | 410 | 385 | 178 | 503 | 298 | 3237 | 6567 |
| White M: 71.4/135 W: 76.7/137 | 382 | 340 | 428 | 145 | 400 | 484 | 193 | 364 | 505 | 3241 | 379 | 535 | 382 | 121 | 354 | 357 | 164 | 503 | 285 | 3080 | 6321 |
| Lady Jags W: 75.9/135 | 382 | 340 | 373 | 145 | 353 | 484 | 151 | 364 | 462 | 3054 | 379 | 535 | 382 | 121 | 354 | 357 | 164 | 503 | 298 | 3093 | 6147 |
| White/Silver M: 69.7/131 | 382 | 340 | 373 | 110 | 353 | 484 | 179 | 320 | 462 | 3003 | 379 | 498 | 382 | 106 | 354 | 357 | 157 | 503 | 272 | 3008 | 6011 |
| Silver M: 68.2/126 W: 73.3/129 | 333 | 316 | 373 | 110 | 353 | 432 | 179 | 320 | 462 | 2878 | 325 | 498 | 353 | 106 | 341 | 348 | 157 | 427 | 272 | 2827 | 5705 |
| Gold M: 65.4/115 W: 70.6/123 | 328 | 306 | 285 | 99 | 313 | 425 | 151 | 298 | 403 | 2608 | 314 | 401 | 317 | 90 | 277 | 298 | 99 | 419 | 228 | 2443 | 5051 |
| Handicap | 11 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 16 | |||
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap (W) | 7 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 14 |
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Food & Beverage
Bar, RestaurantAvailable Facilities
ClubhouseAccolades
-
Golf Advisor: Top Courses in Georgia (2021 #24)
Reviews
Reviewer Photos
-
Photo submitted by HiHandicapper64 on 04/15/2026
-
Photo submitted by HiHandicapper64 on 04/15/2026
-
Photo submitted by JasonWWTS on 01/22/2026
-
Photo submitted by Thehawkes on 11/25/2025
-
Photo submitted by Damian7372297 on 02/08/2024
-
Photo submitted by SullyFubar on 09/29/2023
-
Photo submitted by u170139810 on 05/04/2023
-
Photo submitted by PHCPete on 12/06/2021
-
Photo submitted by Rodney4764927 on 04/29/2021
-
Photo submitted by u866879197 on 06/01/2020
-
Photo submitted by u866879197 on 06/01/2020
-
Photo submitted by John5122064 on 04/07/2020
-
Photo submitted by u656059132 on 10/16/2019
-
Photo submitted by jhowley49 on 09/14/2019
-
Photo submitted by Golffamily on 03/23/2019
-
Photo submitted by uMHVK5023MH on 03/03/2015
-
Photo submitted by JTwynn4545 on 08/09/2013
-
Photo submitted by JTwynn4545 on 08/09/2013
-
Photo submitted by Hanknk on 05/23/2013
Slow pace , high price
Too many walking players in same groups make pace too slow.
Price to play is too high for conditions and area.
Excellent course
This is an excellent course, which is a great value for the money
Great round and worth the money.
Good round. Was able to play by myself and the pace of place was cool for the entire round. Great greens, reading as pure as they can for the weather. Challenging holes and pin locations too. Always my favorite to play when I’m in town.
January golf @ Forest Hills
Fabulous experience. Looking forward to playing there again.
Good Round
The course is in very good shape. The greens are scary fast. The pace was the only problem.
Lighting greens
They have done a great work to recover from hurricane
New Year’s golf
Course is in great condition. Greens are extremely fast and smooth. Only had two negative factors, one was got behind a group of four that held us up all day and there was nobody in front of them. I truly wish they would put a ranger on the course to speed people up. The other thing is the way they got the GPS set up. They were multiple times we would be riding on a cart path and our cart we get locked down saying we were in a restricted area. I seen it happen to multiple people all over the course they really need to figure that out.
Greens are getting vetter
Greens are getting even better. Rolling pretty true and fast. Greens are softening up a bit and are being a bit more receptive. Great course.